Skip to content
Smashing Times
  • Home
  • About
  • News
  • What’s On
  • Festivals
  • Projects
  • Virtual Arts Hub
    • Navigating the Space
    • Smashing Times Virtual Arts Centre
  • Resources
    • Grants and Opportunities
    • European Arts and Human Rights Network
    • Artist Professional Development Programme
    • Creative Arts for Health and Well-Being Hub – A Time to Breathe
    • Research
    • Training & Shop
    • Blogs
    • Newsletter
    • Interviews
    • Images
    • Press Releases
    • Videos
    • Poetry For Peace
  • Support

Categories

  • Arts
  • Award
  • Climate Justice
  • european project
  • Events
  • Expert Voices
  • Festival
  • Gender Equality
  • General Update
  • Inclusion
  • Launch
  • media
  • mental health
  • Music
  • newsletter
  • Peace, Reconciliation and Democracy
  • Presentation
  • Social Justice
  • Storytelling
  • submission
  • The Art of Life Series
  • Uncategorized
  • Workshop
  • Workshop
  • Youth Project

The Alpine Fellowship Visual Art Prize 2026

Posted on March 4, 2026 by Ed Moynihan

Post navigation

The Alpine Fellowship Theatre Prize 2026
The Alpine Fellowship Writing Prize 2026

Explore

  • About
  • Blogs
  • Contact Us
  • Festivals
  • Kerry Arts and Human Rights Festival
  • News
  • Projects
    • LEARN: Learning Environments for Active, Responsive and Nurturing adults for Early Childhood in Europe
    • The Art of Nature – Protecting our Forests and Oceans
    • WE AREurope
  • Shop
  • Support
  • The Art of W/Rights
  • Tintreach: The Smashing Times Arts and Literary Journal
  • Virtual Arts Centre
    • Creative Arts for Health and Well-Being Hub
    • European Arts and Human Rights Network
    • Smashing Times International Centre for the Arts and Equality – About Us
  • What’s On
July 2026
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
« Jun    

Recent Posts

  • In Conversation: Mary Lawlor, Human Rights Defender
  • Kerry Arts and Human Rights Festival
  • Submission Call for Edition VII of Tintreach:
  • Smashing Times Arts and Human Rights Radio Show – Interview with award-winning theatre practitioner, director, sociologist, and educator Frédérique Lecomte
  • Smashing Times Arts and Human Rights Radio Show

Search The CENTRE

Contact Us

Smashing Times International Centre for the Arts and Equality

Address: 30 Sandycove Road, Dublin, A96V9P1

Tel: 087 2214245

Email: info@smashingtimes.ie

2025 Smashing Times International Centre for the Arts and Equality. All rights reserved.
Jump to Top